Our Current Volunteers

All of our members are volunteers and are located throughout Cornwall

Our Volunteers

Adrian Morgan

Lostwithiel

Al-Cummings

Al Cummings

Helston

Our Volunteers

Alan Brittain

Gunnislake

Our Volunteers

Alan Chowings

Saltash

Our Volunteers

Alan Moss

Pensilva

Our Volunteers

Andrew Bellamy

Newquay

Andy-Vosper

Andy Vosper

Bodmin

Volunteer

Anne Taylor

Liskeard

Our Volunteers

Bob Price

Truro

Our Volunteers

Brendan Hale

Membership Manager

Our Volunteers

Brian Lewis

Wadebridge

Our Volunteers

Brian Reynolds

Redruth

Chris Polawski

Chris Polawski

Redruth

Chris-Timmins

Chris Timmins

Bodmin

Volunteer

Con Dowding

Launceston

Dave-Aplin

Dave Aplin

Launceston

Our Volunteers

Dave Clarkson

Perranwell Station

David-Von-Gerard

David Von Gerard

St Austell

Duncan-Derriman

Duncan Derriman

St Austell

Gordon-MacKillop

Gordon MacKillop

Upton Cross

Our Volunteers

Graham Rees

St Austell

Our Volunteers

Helen Searle

Bude

Our Volunteers

Ian Butler

Fundraising Manager

Our Volunteers

Ian England

Helston

Our Volunteers

Ian Olorenshaw

Lanivet

Our Volunteers

Ian Prout

Vice Chairperson

Our Volunteers

James Berwick

Penzance

Our Volunteers

Jason Dower

Camborne

Our Volunteers

Jason Hunter

Truro

Our Volunteers

Jayne Penlerick

Chairperson & PR/Media

Jed-Leach

Jed Leach

Newquay

Our Volunteers

Jeremy Weekes

Mitchell

Our Volunteers

Jim Hind

Secretary

Joe-Shelverton

Joe Shelverton

Helston

Our Volunteers

John Penlerick

Fleet Manager

John-Tomlinson

John Tomlinson

St Annes Chapel

Our Volunteers

Joseph Magurean

Helston

Our Volunteers

Julie Morris

Camborne

Volunteer

Kevin Cross

Saltash

Our Volunteers

Lee Allen

Par

Lisa-Sawyer

Lisa Sawyer

Helston

Margee-Polawski

Margee Polawski

Redruth

Our Volunteers

Mark Horscroft

Redruth

Our Volunteers

Mark Kelynack

St Allen

Mark-Moore

Mark Moore

Callington

Martin-Crump

Martin Crump

St Agnes

Mike-Barnes

Mike Barnes

Truro

Mike-Hall

Mike Hall

Illogan

Our Volunteers

Murray Walker

Our Volunteers

Neil Parsons

St Austell

Our Volunteers

Nigel Ryall

Launceston

Our Volunteers

Paul Cardew

Helston

Our Volunteers

Paul Thomas

Redruth

Our Volunteers

Pete Felstead

St Austell

Our Volunteers

Peter Kinver

Looe

Our Volunteers

Peter White

Launceston

Our Volunteers

Peter Wyper

St Columb Major

Our Volunteers

Richard Ashby

Blackwater

Our Volunteers

Richard Lewis

Constantine

Our Volunteers

Richard Taylor

Liskeard

Our Volunteers

Rob Batten

St Cleer

Rob-Berryman

Rob Berryman

Launceston

Roy-Heath

Roy Heath

Truro

Sally-Budgen

Sally Budgen

Newquay

Sean-Hill

Sean Hill

St Columb

Simon-Fox

Simon Fox

Truro

Our Volunteers

Simon Oates

Truro

Our Volunteers

Simon Williams

Helston

Our Volunteers

Stephen Mason

Training Manager

Steve-Barnes

Steve Barnes

Helston

Steve-Bradbury

Steve Bradbury

St Dennis

Our Volunteers

Steve Marshall

Illogan

Our Volunteers

Steve Moir

Callington

Volunteer

Sylvia Cookman

Treasurer

Our Volunteers

Tamsen Cooper

Penryn

Ted-Taylor

Ted Taylor

Redruth

Tim Cookman

Tim Cookman

Operations Manager

Our Volunteers

Tim Gerrish

Blackwater

Our Volunteers

Tom Sperring

Hayle

Tony-Hendra

Tony Hendra

Probus